top of page
NBlogoNoBack.gif

Congratulations to the following members for tests passed!

(November 2022-Present)

March 2024

Hannah Kumpel - Silver Skating Skills  3/15/2024

Emily Bruesehoff - Pre-Silver Standard Solo Free Dance

Molly Cunnien - Preliminary Dance Test (Follow Partnered)

February 2024

Molly Cunnien - Pre-Silver Skating Skills

Norah Fischbach - Preliminary Skating Skills   

Cora Severson - Preliminary Dance Test (Follow Partnered)

Audrey Anderson -Gold Skating Skills  

Mel Berghuis - Adult Bronze Skating Skills 21+

Sydney Brannick - Gold Skating Skills

Marlee Conde - Pre-Silver Skating Skills

Carys Dobson - Bronze Skating Skills   

Joslyn Edminster - Pre-Gold Skating Skills

Lily Engelke - Pre-Gold Skating Skills

Brooklyn Fields - Pre-Silver Skating Skills

Adriana Griffin - Pre-Gold Skating Skills

Lyla Uhde - Pre-Preliminary Singles

Lyla Uhde - Preliminary Singles

Lyla Uhde - Pre-Bronze Skating Skills

January 2024

Audrey Lee -  Silver Singles

December 2023

Emily Bruesehoff - Bronze Standard Solo Free Dance  

Emily Bruesehoff - Bronze Dance Test (Follow Partnered)          

Landry Fast - Pre-Bronze Dance Test (Follow Partnered)

 

November 2023

Makenna Leik – Finnstep (Follow Partnered)

Megan Pawlaski – Pre Bronze Singles

Megan Pawlaski – Pre Silver Skating Skills

Madalyne Rechnagel – Preliminary Singles

Sydney Brannick – Pre Gold Skating Skills

Alison Bird – Bronze Singles

Chloe Gindele – Pre Bronze Skating Skills

Fayth Thibodeau – Bronze Singles

Fayth Thibodeau – Pre Silver Skating Skills

Saveena Azad – Pre Silver Skating Skills

Sophia Giacomini – Pre Preliminary Skating Skills

Mel Berghuis – Adult Pre-Bronze Skating Skills - Honors

October 2023

Cora Severson – Preliminary Singles
Cora Severson – Pre-Silver Skating Skills
Alexa Duffy – Silver Singles
Joslyn Edminster – Bronze Singles
Audrey Lee – Pre-Silver Singles
Olivia Rowe – Gold Singles
Audrey Lee – Gold Skating Skills

Makenna Leik – Midnight Blues (Follow Partnered)


September 2023

Maggie Harris – Silver Dance (Follow Partnered)
Olivia Rowe – Bronze Dance (Follow Partnered)
Landry Fast – Preliminary Dance (Follow Partnered)

 

August 2023
Landry Fast – Gold Skating Skills
Olivia Fischbach – Pre-Silver Skating Skills
Molly Cunnien – Preliminary Singles
Norah Fischbach – Pre-Prelim Skating Skills - Honors
Molly Cunnien – Bronze Skating Skills
Olivia Fischbach – Preliminary Singles
Olivia Rowe – Pre Gold Singles – Honors
Hannah Kumpel – Pre-Silver Singles
Maddy Rechnagel – Pre Silver Skating Skills – Honors
Mari Castilleja – Pre Silver Skating Skills
Mari Castilleja – Bronze Singles
Sophie Marcu – Pre Silver Skating Skills
Charlotte Herrick – Pre Silver Skating Skills
Audrey Anderson – Bronze Singles – Honors
Grace Turi – Pre Preliminary Skating Skills
Eden Turi – Pre Preliminary Skating Skills
Chloe Gindele – Pre Preliminary Skating Skills – Honors
Chloe Gindele – Preliminary Skating Skills – Honors
Chloe Gindele – Pre Preliminary Singles – Honors
Chloe Gindele – Preliminary Singles – Honors
Abberly Marsh – Preliminary Singles
Katie Davis – Preliminary Skating Skills
Nora Conde – Pre Preliminary Singles – Honors
Brooklyn Fields – Bronze Skating Skills
Megan Nicholls – Gold Solo Dance (Follow Solo)

July 2023

Emily Bruesehoff – Pre Bronze Dance (Follow Partner)
Skylar Weirens – Silver Singles – Honors
Skylar Weirens – Pre Gold Singles – Honors
Lily Engelke – Bronze Singles
Skylar Weirens – Gold Singles

 

June 2023

Sydney Brannick – Intermediate Free Skate
Megan Nicholls – Gold Dance (Follow Partner)
Audrey Anderson – Junior Moves
Danika Olson – Intermediate Moves
Julia Cavanaugh – Preliminary Moves
Olivia Fischbach – Juvenile Moves
Gemma Kaufman – Novice Moves

May 2023

MaKayla Dostal – Senior Free Skate
Paige Schumacher – Senior Free Skate
Landry Fast – Junior Moves

Saveena Azad – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Marlee Conde – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Marlee Conde – Juvenile Moves in the Field

Nora Conde – Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field - Honors

Willow Driscoll – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Willow Driscoll – Pre-Preliminary Free Skate - Honors

Joslyn Edminster – Novice Moves in the Field

Lily Engelke – Novice Moves in the Field

Brooklyn Fields – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

Charlotte Herrick – Preliminary Free Skate

Abberly Marsh – Juvenile Moves in the Field

Katalina Pugh – Junior Moves in the Field

Olivia Rowe – Novice Free Skate

Cassie Spartz – Senior Moves in the Field

Fayth Thibodeau – Juvenile Moves in the Field

Fayth Thibodeau – Pre-Juvenile Free Skate

April 2023

Erin Larson – Preliminary Dance

Olivia Rowe – Pre-Bronze Dance

March 2023

MaKayla Dostal  - Junior Free Skate

Olivia Fischbach - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field

Adriana Griffin - Intermediate Free Skate

Paige Schumacher - Junior Free Skate

Audrey Lee - Junior Moves In The Field

Danika Olson - Juvenile Free Skate

Emily Bruesehoff - Preliminary Dance 

Olivia Fischbach - Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Cora Severson - Juvenile Moves In the Field

 

February 2023

Audrey Anderson - Novice Moves In The Field

Saveena Azad - Juvenile Moves In the Field

Alison Bird - Intermediate Moves In The Field

Sydney Brannick - Novice Moves In The Field

Mari Castilleja - Juvenile Moves In the Field

Carys Dobson - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field

Alexa Duffy - Novice Moves In The Field

Adriana Griffin - Novice Moves In The Field

Hannah Kumpel - Juvenile Free Skate

Lily Kumpel - Pre-Juvenile Moves In The Field

Megan Pawlaski - Juvenile Moves In the Field

Madalyne Rechnagel - Juvenile Moves In the Field

Paige Schumacher - Senior Moves In The Field

Olivia Rowe - Preliminary Dance Test

Taylor Nicholls - Novice Moves In The Field

Megan Nicholls - Pre-Gold Dance Test

December 2022

Mari Castilleja – Pre Juvenile Moves

Mari Castilleja – Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Olivia Rowe – Senior Moves

Cassie Spartz – Junior Moves

Audrey Lee – Juvenile Free Skate – Honors

Danika Olson – Juvenile Moves

Danika Olson – Pre Juvenile Free Skate

 

November 2022

Maggie Harris – Pre Silver Dance

Abberly Marsh – Pre Juvenile Moves

Olivia Fischbach – Preliminary Moves

Saveena Azad – Preliminary Free Skate – Distinction

Annaleigh Collins – Juvenile Moves

Joslyn Edminster – Pre Juvenile Free Skate – Honors

Lily Engelke – Pre Juvenile Free Skate – Honors

Brooklyn Fields – Preliminary Free Skate

Gemma Kaufman – Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Hannah Kumpel – Intermediate Moves

Hannah Kumpel – Pre Juvenile Free Skate – Honors

Lily Kumpel – Preliminary Moves

Lily Kumpel – Pre Preliminary Free Skate – Honors

Sophie Marcu – Juvenile Moves – Honors

Sophie Marcu – Pre Juvenile Free Skate

Abberly Marsh – Pre Preliminary Free Skate – Honors

Megan Nicholls – Senior Free Skate – Honors

Megan Pawlaski – Preliminary Free Skate

Katalina Pugh – Pre Juvenile Free Skate – Honors

Madalyne Rechnagel – Pre Preliminary Free Skate – Honors

Fayth Thibodeau – Pre Juvenile Moves

Julia Cavanaugh – Pre Preliminary Free Skate

Simone Binsfeld – Juvenile Free Skate

bottom of page